plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Perennials: Tradescantia x andersoniana 'Innocence'

Botanical name: Tradescantia x andersoniana 'Innocence'

Common name: Spiderwort, 'Innocence'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 4a thru 9b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

deer resistant

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Perennials: Tradescantia x andersoniana 'Innocence'"

Crisp white flowers adorn this gorgeous Spiderwort selection. Its green tapered leaves complete its neat, welcoming appearance. This easy to grow perennial looks amazing as a groundcover, in mass plantings, beds or along borders in Summer. Hardy in zones 4-9. Edited by S. Derr

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement