plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Peonies: Paeonia 'Hermoine'

Botanical name: Paeonia 'Hermoine'

Common name: Peony, Double 'Hermoine' (Sass 1932)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
earthworm

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, alkaline, clay
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 2a thru 8b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Peonies: Paeonia 'Hermoine'"

Double Peony 'Hermoine' is a fine tall plant that bears large flowers of a bright medium pink. The flowers are of excellent quality and 'Hermoine' is often seen at peony shows.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement