plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Peonies: Paeonia 'La Perle'

Botanical name: Paeonia 'La Perle'

Common name: Peony, Double 'La Perle' (Crousse 1886)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
earthworm

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, alkaline, clay
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 2a thru 8b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Peonies: Paeonia 'La Perle'"

Double Peony 'La Perle' is a globe shaped flower of a lavender rose pink laced with red. A floriferous peony. 'La Perle' has good stems and foliage.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement