plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Peonies: Paeonia 'Judy Becker'

Botanical name: Paeonia 'Judy Becker'

Common name: Peony, Double 'Judy Becker' (Sass 1941)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
earthworm

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, alkaline, clay
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 2a thru 8b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Peonies: Paeonia 'Judy Becker'"

Double Peony 'Judy Becker' is a very dark red flowered peony similar in color to 'Monsieur Martin Cahuzac.' 'Judy Becker' is one of the darkest red peonies sold. Rather short plant.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement