plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Peonies: Paeonia mlokosewitschii

Botanical name: Paeonia mlokosewitschii

Common name: Peony, Species Mlokosewitschii

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
earthworm

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, alkaline, clay
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 2a thru 8b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Peonies: Paeonia mlokosewitschii"

Species Mlokosewitschii Peony is a wonderful plant with grey-green leaves and single yellow flowers. Small; usually the size of a pencil with one eye. Species Mlokosewitschii Peony is rarely listed by U.S. nurseries.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement