plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Hostas: Hosta x 'Krossa Cream Edge'

Botanical name: Hosta x 'Krossa Cream Edge'

Common name: Hosta, 'Krossa Cream Edge'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
gardengirl

Austin, Tx

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 3a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

deer resistant

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Hostas: Hosta x 'Krossa Cream Edge'"

'Krossa Cream Edge' Hosta produces small light green foliage with narrow creamy yellow margins. Leaves are lightly corrugated. This Hosta is small - 11 inches tall. 'Krossa Cream Edge' blooms late summer with white flowers on 25 inch scapes.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement