plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Perennials: Heucherella alba 'Rosalie'

Botanical name: Heucherella alba 'Rosalie'

Common name: Heucherella, 'Rosalie'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
2
times

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, alkaline, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 4a thru 9b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

deer resistant, winter interest, fall interest

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Perennials: Heucherella alba 'Rosalie'"

Heucherella 'Rosalie' is a lovely pink spring/summer blooming plant. This evergreen heucherella reaches 18" and has sweet silver gray foliage. Likes moist soil. Hardy zones 4-9.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement