plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Alliums: Allium carinatum ssp. pulchellum f. album

Botanical name: Allium carinatum ssp. pulchellum f. album

Common name: white-flowered keeled garlic

also known as (Allium violaceum, Allium puchellum, Allium cirrhosum)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement