plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Annuals: Limonium sinuatum 'Forever Moonlight'

Botanical name: Limonium sinuatum 'Forever Moonlight'

Common name: Statice, Forever Moonlight

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 8a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

none

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Annuals: Limonium sinuatum 'Forever Moonlight'"

This is an ideal annual for color and purpose. If you can't help but notice it in the garden, bring this beauty indoors. Its creamy, lemon/yellow blooms and leafless stems are perfect for cut or dried flower arrangements. This easy to grow variety will continue to produce beautiful color from Summer to frost. Edited by S. Derr

History:

Native to Europe and Asia

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement