plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Annuals: Limonium sinuatum 'Forever Happy'

Botanical name: Limonium sinuatum 'Forever Happy'

Common name: Statice, Forever Happy

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 9a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

fall interest

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Annuals: Limonium sinuatum 'Forever Happy'"

One of the most popular choices for cut flowers is this gorgeous Statice. This variety has stunning shades of pink and apricot blooms. With its leafless stems, its easy to arrange in bouquets and other arrangements. Enjoy in the garden as well, as it blooms continously from early Summer to frost. Edited by S. Derr

History:

Native to Europe and Asia

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement