plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Petunias: Petunia x 'Supercascade'

Botanical name: Petunia x 'Supercascade'

Common name: Petunia, Grandiflora Super Cascade Pink Hybrid

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 4a thru 10a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Petunias: Petunia x 'Supercascade'"

As one of the most popular annuals currently being grown, this bright pink variety is unsurpassed for color and easy-care maintenance. As a compact, spreading variety it is excellent in planters and hanging baskets. Plant in early Spring and enjoy blooms until frost. Can withstand full sun and is adaptable to almost any conditions. Edited by S. Derr

History:

This is a hybrid variety.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement