plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Geraniums: Geranium himalayense 'Plenum'

Botanical name: Geranium himalayense 'Plenum'

Common name: Himalayan cranesbill

also known as (Geranium grandiflorum, Geranium meeboldii, Geranium himalayense 'Birch Double', Himalayan crane's-bill, Geranium himalayense alpinum, lilac geranium)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement