plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Antiques: Rosa 'Perle des Jardins' (Sport of 'Perle des Jardins')

Botanical name: Rosa 'Perle des Jardins' (Sport of 'Perle des Jardins')

Common name: Rose, Climbing Antique Tea 'Perle des Jardins' (1890)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Check below for detailed opinions of real gardeners on all stats for "Antiques: Rosa 'Perle des Jardins' (Sport of 'Perle des Jardins')". We need your opinion, so click on “Your Opinion” anywhere you can help make our database better!

Rose, Climbing Antique Tea 'Perle des Jardins' (1890)
Photo credit: butterfly
Antiques: Rosa 'Perle des Jardins' (Sport of 'Perle des Jardins')

You must be logged in to create a plant picture.

usda hardiness zones

A
B
1
A
B
2
A
B
3
A
B
4
A
B
5
A
B
6
A
B
7
A
B
8
A
B
9
A
B
10
A
B
11
Default_user_sprite
created by:
butterfly

Beverly hills, Ca

care rating

 0%
easy
 100%
average
 0%
demanding

sun exposure

planting time

spring

summer

autumn

winter

lifespan

 100%
perennial
 0%
annual
 0%
biennial
 0%
short-lived perennial
 0%
deciduous
 0%
evergreen

typical planted form

 100%
bare root
 100%
potted

soil characteristics

soil pH

 0%
alkaline
 100%
acidic
 100%
neutral

soil moisture

 0%
dry
 100%
damp
 0%
wet

soil composition

 100%
sand
 0%
clay
 100%
loam
 0%
air
 0%
water

flowering characteristics

flower color

 100%
yellow
 0%
night blooming
 0%
multi colored
 100%
fragrant

bloom time

spring

summer

autumn

winter

 100%
cut flowers
 0%
dried flowers

foliage attributes

foliage color

 100%
green
 0%
exceptional foliage
 0%
dwarf
 0%
mini
 0%
variegated
 100%
deciduous
 0%
herbaceous
 0%
evergreen

plant size

height

 100%
12-20 feet

width

no data

spacing

no data

unique plant attributes

 100%
climber
 0%
edible
 0%
containers
 0%
indoors
 0%
water gardening
 0%
rock gardening
 0%
drought tolerant
 0%
xeriscape gardens
 0%
bonsai
 0%
deer resistant
 0%
rabbit resistant
 0%
poisonous
 0%
invasive
 0%
winter interest
 0%
fall interest
 0%
bird attracting
 100%
butterfly attracting
 0%
hummingbird attracting
 100%
bee attracting

harvest attributes

crop type

 0%
flower
 0%
fruit
 0%
grain
 0%
leaves
 0%
nuts
 0%
roots
 0%
seeds
 0%
stems
 0%
vegetables

harvest time

spring

summer

autumn

winter

Advertisement