plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Apples: Malus 'Camzam'

Botanical name: Malus 'Camzam'

Common name: Crabapple Tree, 'Camelot'®

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 4a thru 8b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
deciduous
Category:   
Attributes:

winter interest, fall interest, bird attracting, bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Apples: Malus 'Camzam'"

'Camelot' Crabapple Tree produces lovely light pink flowers mid spring. Foliage is burgundy green. The multi season interest continues with burgundy fruit that persists into winter and attracts wildlife. 'Camelot' grows to a mature height of 10 feet and is hardy to zone 4. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement