plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Gingers: Kaempferia pulchra 'Silver Spot'

Botanical name: Kaempferia pulchra 'Silver Spot'

Common name: Ginger, 'Silver Spot'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement