plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Euphorbias: Euphorbia milii 'Mini Spring Song'

Botanical name: Euphorbia milii 'Mini Spring Song'

Common name: Euphorbia, 'Mini Spring Song'

also known as (Crown of Thorns)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: dry, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 10a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

deer resistant, winter interest, fall interest, drought tolerant

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Euphorbias: Euphorbia milii 'Mini Spring Song'"

'Mini Spring Song' is a lovely Euphorbia. Considered a lucky plant in Thailand, Euphorbia 'Mini Spring Song' bears small oblong leaves up to 4 inches long and 1 inch wide. Flowers are golden and produced in a globe 4" X 6". Likes full sun. Pinch to make bushier. 'Mini Spring Song' makes a great houseplant that blooms all year. A dwarf version of 'Spring Song.'

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement