plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Gingers: Kaempferia gilbertii '3-D'

Botanical name: Kaempferia gilbertii '3-D'

Common name: Ginger, '3-D'

also known as (Ginger, Variegated Peacock '3 -D')

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement