plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Crocus: Crocus biflorus subsp. alexandri

Botanical name: Crocus biflorus subsp. alexandri

Common name: silvery crocus

also known as (cloth-of-silver, two-leaved crocus, Scotch crocus)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement