plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Hostas: Hosta 'Pizzazz'

Botanical name: Hosta 'Pizzazz'

Common name: Hosta, 'Pizzazz'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
gardengirl

Austin, Tx

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 3a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

deer resistant

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Hostas: Hosta 'Pizzazz'"

Hosta 'Pizzazz' produces blue green foliage bearing white margins. 'Pizzazz' is slug resistant. Blooms are pale lavender. Small Hosta variety - 12" tall.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement