plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Roses: Rosa 'Pink Meidiland'

Botanical name: Rosa 'Pink Meidiland'

Common name: Rose, 'Pink Meidiland'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Default_user_sprite
created by:
butterfly

Beverly hills, Ca

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 5a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting, bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Roses: Rosa 'Pink Meidiland'"

'Pink Meidiland' Rose has a spreading or upright growth; 2-1/2 to 5 feet.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement