plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Roses: Rosa 'Apple Blossom Flower Carpet'

Botanical name: Rosa 'Apple Blossom Flower Carpet'

Common name: Rose, Apple Blossom Flower Carpet

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Default_user_sprite
created by:
butterfly

Beverly hills, Ca

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 5a thru 10b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting, bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Roses: Rosa 'Apple Blossom Flower Carpet'"

Appleblossom Flower Carpet Rose has long, spreading, mounding canes; to 2 feet high and 40 inches wide. 'Appleblossom' can produce thousands of blooms in a season on a mature plant.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement