plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Spruce: Picea pungens 'Glauca Globosa'

Botanical name: Picea pungens 'Glauca Globosa'

Common name: Spruce, Globe Blue

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 2b thru 7a
Care:
average
Lifespan:
evergreen
Category:   
Attributes:

deer resistant, winter interest

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Spruce: Picea pungens 'Glauca Globosa'"

compact; rounded; spreading with age

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement