plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Hedges: Euonymus fortunei 'Emerald 'n Gold'

Botanical name: Euonymus fortunei 'Emerald 'n Gold'

Common name: Euonymus, Winter Creeper 'Emerald 'n Gold'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 5a thru 8b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

winter interest, fall interest

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Hedges: Euonymus fortunei 'Emerald 'n Gold'"

Sunshine in the garden. 'Emerald 'n Gold' is a gorgeous evergreen addition to the landscape. Inconspicuous greenish white blooms appear in June. Drought tolerant. Grows to 2 feet tall with a spread of 2-4 feet. Zones 5-8. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement