plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Orchids: Dendrobium 'Suksawat No. 2'

Botanical name: Dendrobium 'Suksawat No. 2'

Common name: Orchid, Dendrobium 'Suksawat No. 2'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic,
Sun:
  
Zones: 1a thru 11a
Care:
demanding
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

none

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Orchids: Dendrobium 'Suksawat No. 2'"

Add an abundance of color with this striking Orchid. Pristine white petals unfurl with a tinge of magenta pink. Not to be outdone, the centers are filled with a radiant yellow. This showy beauty has long lasting color and will brighten up any room with its presence. Edited by S. Derr

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement