plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Orchids: Dendrobium 'Emma White'

Botanical name: Dendrobium 'Emma White'

Common name: Orchid, Dendrobium 'Emma White'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 10a thru 11a
Care:
demanding
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

none

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Orchids: Dendrobium 'Emma White'"

True to its name, this orchid is a beautiful white flower. With its crisp, stunning petals and septals, only its cream colored throat is not white. With its daisy like blooms, its attractive in arrangements, bouquets and indoor containers. Edited by S. Derr

History:

This is a hybrid variety

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement