plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Orchids: Doritaenopsis 'Taisuco Love'

Botanical name: Doritaenopsis 'Taisuco Love'

Common name: Orchid, Doritaenopsis 'Taisuco Love'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 10a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

none

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Orchids: Doritaenopsis 'Taisuco Love'"

Bold and beautiful are two words to easily describe this orchid. With its five inch orchid/ pink blooms, it will definitely catch your eye. Its prolific flowers bloom in Spring, goes dormant in the Summer and Autumn and blooms again in the Winter. This is an easy to grow variety and thrives in a consistent temperature. (between 50-90 degrees). Ideal for use in arrangements, bouquets and indoor containers. Edited by S.Derr

History:

This is a hybird variety

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement