plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Orchids: Phalaenopsis 'Taisuco Windian'

Botanical name: Phalaenopsis 'Taisuco Windian'

Common name: Orchid, Phalaenopsis 'Taisuco Windian'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 10a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

none

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Orchids: Phalaenopsis 'Taisuco Windian'"

All you see is blooms on this amazing orchid. With up to 19 flowers per stem, its beautiful white petals and septals brighten up any area. Generally used in arrangements, bouquets or indoor containers. Whatever the use, this long blooming orchid will continue to show color for several months. It is generally easy to care for and maintain. Edited by S.Derr

History:

This is a hybrid variety

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement