plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Orchids: Phalaenopsis 'New Glad' x Dtps. 'Dalin Beauty'

Botanical name: Phalaenopsis 'New Glad' x Dtps. 'Dalin Beauty'

Common name: Orchid, Phalaenopsis 'New Glad' x Dtps. 'Dalin Beauty'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic,
Sun:
  
Zones: 1a thru 11a
Care:
demanding
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

none

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Orchids: Phalaenopsis 'New Glad' x Dtps. 'Dalin Beauty'"

Dramatic coloring and appearance is found with this Orchid. Crisp white petals surround the carmine red lip and throat on this beauty. Bred to endure the light and humidity conditions indoors, this will ensure a long lasting presence. Edited by S.Derr

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement