plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Orchids: Phalaenopsis 'Taisuco Snow' x Phalaenopsis 'Taisuco Kaaladian'

Botanical name: Phalaenopsis 'Taisuco Snow' x Phalaenopsis 'Taisuco Kaaladian'

Common name: Orchid, Phalaenopsis 'Taisuco Snow' x Phalaenopsis 'Taisuco Kaaladian'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 10a thru 11a
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

none

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Orchids: Phalaenopsis 'Taisuco Snow' x Phalaenopsis 'Taisuco Kaaladian'"

Beautiful, showy blooms are the result of this hybird orchid. Combining the best attributes of these varieties, results in crisp white blooms with a honey/yellow hued throat. This hybrid cross can bloom up to three months and is generally easy to care for. Its a great flower for arrangements, bouquets or indoor containers. Edited by S.Derr

History:

This is a hybrid variety

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement