plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Peonies: Paeonia lactiflora 'Paula Fay'

Botanical name: Paeonia lactiflora 'Paula Fay'

Common name: Peony, Semi-double 'Paula Fay'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
earthworm

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, alkaline, clay
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 2a thru 8b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Peonies: Paeonia lactiflora 'Paula Fay'"

Semi-Double 'Paula Fay' is a lovely red midseason bloomer. 'Paula Fay' has upright stems and is a medium height.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement