plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Peonies: Paeonia lactiflora x 'Nick Shaylor'

Botanical name: Paeonia lactiflora x 'Nick Shaylor'

Common name: Peony, Double 'Nick Shaylor'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
2
times

Sprite
created by:
earthworm

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, alkaline, clay
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 2a thru 8b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Peonies: Paeonia lactiflora x 'Nick Shaylor'"

Double Peony 'Nick Shaylor' is a lovely blush pink flower. 'Nick Shaylor' blooms mid season to late. 36 inches tall. APS Gold Medal Winner.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement