plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Perennials: Geum x 'Apricot Beauty'

Botanical name: Geum x 'Apricot Beauty'

Common name: Geum 'Apricot Beauty'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 5a thru 9b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

deer resistant, rabbit resistant

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Perennials: Geum x 'Apricot Beauty'"

For a pop of color, add this Geum variety to your garden. Its Apricot colored blooms will dot your landscape with long lasting blooms. This charming perennial adds an element of understated beauty to the garden. Underplant with taller and darker plants or mix in with other low growing annuals or perennials. A great accent plant that doesn't require much maintenance. Hardy in zones 5-9. Edited by S. Derr

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement