plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Apples: Malus pumila 'Arkblack'

Botanical name: Malus pumila 'Arkblack'

Common name: Apple Tree, Compspur 'Arkblack'

also known as (Paradise Apple)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement