plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Geraniums: Pelargonium 'PAC Sweet Temptation'

Botanical name: Pelargonium 'PAC Sweet Temptation'

Common name: Geranium, Zonal 'Sweet Temptation'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 3a thru 10b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting, bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Geraniums: Pelargonium 'PAC Sweet Temptation'"

'Sweet Temptation' Zonal Geranium produces lavender-pink blooms with lighter centers are hard to resist on this zonal geranium with dark green foliage. Cheerful but less exuberant than some geranium colors, 'Sweet Temptation' will blend beautifully with silvers, blues, pinks and whites. Team with silver licorice, Johnny jump-ups and sweet alyssum for a classic combination.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement