plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Perennials: Lupinus x 'Gallery Mix'

Botanical name: Lupinus x 'Gallery Mix'

Common name: Lupine, Gallery Mix

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, clay
Sun:
  
Zones: 4a thru 8b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
biennial
Category:   
Attributes:

deer resistant, rabbit resistant, hummingbird attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Perennials: Lupinus x 'Gallery Mix'"

An explosion of color is what you'll see with this Lupine Mix. This multi-colored variety spices up any garden. The colors include blue, orange, red, yellow and pink. This perennial works well in borders or in mass plantings. These tall spikes of color bloom from the bottom of the spike to the top. A very striking and welcome site for the Summer. Hardy in zones 4-8. Edited by S. Derr

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement