plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Bellflower: Campanula medium 'Calycanthema' Cup & Saucer Mix

Botanical name: Campanula medium 'Calycanthema' Cup & Saucer Mix

Common name: Bellflower, Cup & Saucer Mix

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 3a thru 7b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

hummingbird attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Bellflower: Campanula medium 'Calycanthema' Cup & Saucer Mix"

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement