plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Bellflower: Campanula glomerata 'Odessa'

Botanical name: Campanula glomerata 'Odessa'

Common name: Bellflower, Clustered 'Odessa'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, loam
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 3a thru 8b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

deer resistant, hummingbird attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Bellflower: Campanula glomerata 'Odessa'"

Clustered Bellflower 'Odessa' bears beautiful large upfacing blooms of a bright, deep purple. Blooms May - June. Best in sun and part shade. Foliage is deep green.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement