plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Perennials: Euonymus fortunei 'Majestic Gold'

Botanical name: Euonymus fortunei 'Majestic Gold'

Common name: Wintercreeper, 'Majestic Gold'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 4b thru 9a
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

winter interest, fall interest

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Perennials: Euonymus fortunei 'Majestic Gold'"

'Majestic Gold' Wintercreeper grows as a ground cover in full sun to full shade. Adaptable to many soils. Evergreen with green blue silvery foliage. Zones 4-9. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement