plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Delphiniums: Delphinium x 'Pink Perfection'

Botanical name: Delphinium x 'Pink Perfection'

Common name: Delphinium, 'Pink Perfection'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 3a thru 7b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

deer resistant, rabbit resistant

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Delphiniums: Delphinium x 'Pink Perfection'"

'Pink Perfection' delphinium can be grown in most locations in the US except in places that are very hot and humid in the summer months. In warmer areas, delphiniums will need a little shade in the hottest part of the day. Mulch well to retain moisture and keep the roots cool. Perennial delphiniums are cold hardy.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement