plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Aster: Aster alpinus 'Goliath'

Botanical name: Aster alpinus 'Goliath'

Common name: alpine aster

also known as (blue alpine daisy, rock aster)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
2
times

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement