plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Perennials: Arabis x arendsii 'Rosabella'

Botanical name: Arabis x arendsii 'Rosabella'

Common name: Rock Cress, 'Rosabella'

also known as ('Wall Cress')

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: dry, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 3a thru 9a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

deer resistant, drought tolerant

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Perennials: Arabis x arendsii 'Rosabella'"

A mass of color will grow in your garden with this gorgeous Rock Cress. This easy to grow groundcover is ideal for beginners and a reliable choice for long time gardeners. This perennial thrives in a variety of soils and adapts to many growing conditions. Its delicate pink flowers emerge in Spring and add color to rock gardens, containers and borders. Hardy in zones 3-9. Edited by S. Derr

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement