plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Columbine: Aquilegia 'Pleat Pink and White'

Botanical name: Aquilegia 'Pleat Pink and White'

Common name: Columbine 'Pleat Pink and White'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 3a thru 8b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

deer resistant, rabbit resistant, poisonous, butterfly attracting, hummingbird attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Columbine: Aquilegia 'Pleat Pink and White'"

Lovely pleated pink and white blooms grace this Columbine. Easy to grow, spring blooming perennial. 'Pleat Pink and White' is nice in rock gardens, containers or in garden beds. Nice blue green foliage. Butterflies love it.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement