plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Orchids: Phalaenopsis, 'Sunny Delight'

Botanical name: Phalaenopsis, 'Sunny Delight'

Common name: Orchid, Moth 'Sunny Delight'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 10a thru 11a
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

none

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Orchids: Phalaenopsis, 'Sunny Delight'"

Vibrant yellow flowers adorn this gorgeous orchid. This amazing color is supported by graceful arching stems, with unique,tapered, daisy like flowers. This beautiful orchid is widely used in arrangements, bouquets and indoor containers. Edited by S. Derr

History:

This is a hybrid variety.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement