plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Geraniums: Pelargonium 'Blueberry Ripple'

Botanical name: Pelargonium 'Blueberry Ripple'

Common name: Geranium, 'Blueberry Ripple' Hybrid

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 3a thru 10b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting, bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Geraniums: Pelargonium 'Blueberry Ripple'"

'Blueberry Ripple' Hybrid Geranium produces blooms with rosy-violet flecking on a white background. A combination of distinctive beauty and great garden performance. Full, tight flower heads are uniquely splashed and flecked, produced in profusion on 12 to 14 inch plants. Foliage of 'Blueberry Ripple' has showy zonal markings. Plant seeds indoors 16 weeks before transplanting outside.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement