plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Geraniums: Pelargonium 'Coral Spice'

Botanical name: Pelargonium 'Coral Spice'

Common name: Geranium, 'Coral Spice' Hybrid

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 3a thru 10b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting, bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Geraniums: Pelargonium 'Coral Spice'"

'Coral Spice' Hybrid Geranium produces eye-catching bright coral blooms. Very floriferous 12 to 16 inch plants. Fleuroselect Quality Mark Winner.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement