plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Scented Geraniums: Pelargonium 'Charmay Snowflurry'

Botanical name: Pelargonium 'Charmay Snowflurry'

Common name: Scented Geranium, Charmay Snowflurry

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
in the weeds

Austin, Tx

at a glance

Soil: dry, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 8a thru 10b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

none

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Scented Geraniums: Pelargonium 'Charmay Snowflurry'"

Scented Geranium 'Charmay Snowflurry' is a small, showy scented geranium bearing bright green leaves with gold splashes sprinkled over each one. 'Charmay Snowflurry' has a fresh, pleasant fragrance and is an excellent choice for pots, planters, and window boxes. Gardeners in northern zones should keep the tender perennials and desirable annual herbs indoors during the cold months.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement