plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Annuals: Brachycome 'Ultra'

Botanical name: Brachycome 'Ultra'

Common name: Brachycome, Hybrid 'Ultra'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: muriellesgarden.com
Annuals: Brachycome 'Ultra'
Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, , loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 1a thru 11b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

none

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Annuals: Brachycome 'Ultra'"

You want your garden to be the finest it can be, the very best,planting the Brachycome 'Ultra' is a good place to start. It's graceful, lacy foliage is a stunning complement to its brilliant blue-lavender daisy flowers with yellow centers. These beauties bloom abundantly even in the hot summer months. Brachycome'Ultra' has a compact habit which makes it a great container plant, but it can be easily adapted as a spreading bed plant. These outstanding selections are bred for vitality, heat-resistance, drought tolerance and prolific blooming. Edited by H. Harris

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement