plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Peonies: Paeonia 'Bouquet Perfect'

Botanical name: Paeonia 'Bouquet Perfect'

Common name: Peony, Japanese 'Bouquet Perfect' (Tischler 1987)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
earthworm

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, alkaline, clay
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 2a thru 8b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Peonies: Paeonia 'Bouquet Perfect'"

Japanese Peony 'Bouquet Perfect' bears bright pink anemone shaped blooms that are small (4-5" in diameter). The stamens are tipped red. The plant is also small - about 24" tall. Very attractive and unusual. Blooms late midseason.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement