plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Peonies: Paeonia 'Banner Bright'

Botanical name: Paeonia 'Banner Bright'

Common name: Peony, 'Banner Bright' (Franklin)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
earthworm

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, alkaline, clay
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 2a thru 8b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Peonies: Paeonia 'Banner Bright'"

Peony 'Banner Bright' is an attractive semi double pink flowered peony borne on a shorter plant. The petals of 'Banner Bright' are ruffled. Originally called 'Fluffy Ruffles.'

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement