plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Grapes: Vitis 'Cowart'

Botanical name: Vitis 'Cowart'

Common name: Grape, 'Cowart'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 4a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

deer resistant, climber

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Grapes: Vitis 'Cowart'"

Delicious and juicy! Cowart vines are vigorous, highly productive and disease resistant! Self-pollinating vines produce handsome blue-black fruit. Ripens mid-September in Zone 7. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement